Loading... (0%)
SIITME 2015 Conference and Exhibition

SIITME 2015 Committees

General Chair:
Paul SVASTA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
General Academic Co-Chair:
Dan PITICĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
General Industrial Co-Chair:
Hartmut HOHAUS, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania

Conference Chair:
Carmen GERIGAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Conference Co-Chair:
Aurelia FLOREA, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania

Technical Program Chair:
Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Münich, Germany
Technical Program Co-Chair:
Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Awards Committee Chair:
Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Dresden, Germany

Scientific Committee Chair:
Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Scientific Co-Chairs:
Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Human Resource Education and Training Committee Chair:
Aurelia FLOREA, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania

Human Resource Education and Training Committee Co-Chair:
Cornelia GORDAN, University of Oradea
Industrial Co-Chair:
Delia UNGUR, Euro Business Park Oradea

Publication Chair:
Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Publication Co-Chairs:
Gabriel CHINDRIŞ, Technical University of Cluj- Napoca, Romania
Bogdan MIHĂILESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

International Steering Committee
Chaired by the General Chair:
Paul SVASTA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Tiberiu ABRAHAM, ROEL, Romania
Dorel AIORDĂCHIOAIE “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galaţi, Romania
Karlheinz BOCK, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Munich, Germany
Atilla BONYÁR, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Alexandru BORCEA, ARIES, Romania
Paul Nicolae BORZA, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Mihai BRÂNZEI, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Attila BUCHMAN, North University, Center of Baia Mare, Romania
Vlad CEHAN, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Emilian CEUCĂ, “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Liviu COSEREANU, ACTTM Bucharest; AFCEA Bucharest chapter, Romania
Gabriel DIMA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Petrin DRUMEA, Research Institute for Hydraulic & Pneumatics, Romania
Carmen GERIGAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Aurel-Ştefan GONTEAN, “Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Adrian GRAUR, “Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Patrick HASPEL, Cadence Design Systems GmbH, Germany
Hartmut HOHAUS, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania
Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Radu IONESCU, Radioconsult srl, Bucharest, Romania
Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ioan LIŢĂ, University of Piteşti, Romania
Pavel MACH, Technical University of Prague, Czech Republic
Alexandru MARIN, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Bálint MEDGYES, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ioan P. MIHU, “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
Cosmin MOISE, Continental Automotive, Timisoara, Romania
James E. MORRIS, Portland State University, OR, USA
Johann NICOLICS, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Petre OGRUŢAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Gheorghe PANĂ, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Alena PIETRIKOVA, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Dorin PETREUŞ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Dan PITICĂ, Technical University of Cluj- Napoca, Romania
Dan POPA, Maritime University of Constanța, Romania
Valentin POPA, “Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Jerzy POTENCKI, University of Technology, Rzesow, Poland
Marius RANGU, ”Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Wilfried SAUER, Technical University of Dresden, Germany
Paul ŞCHIOPU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Paul SVASTA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Iuliu SZEKELY, „Sapientia” University of Târgu Mureş, Romania
Marius TOADER, ALFA TEST, Timişoara, Romania
Adrian TULBURE, „1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Carmen TURCU, INTRAROM Bucharest, Romania
Slavka TZANOVA, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania
Gabriel VLĂDUŢ, ARIES Oltenia, Romania
Dan VUZA, Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Romania
Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Klaus WOLTER, Dresden University of Technology, Germany

Scientific Committee
Chair: Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Co-Chairs: Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Dresden, Germany
Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Dorel AIORDACHIOAIE, “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galaţi , Romania
Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Munich, Germany
Radu BOZOMITU, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Mihai BRÂNZEI, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Ştefan CASTRAVETE, CAE – LYNX Europe, Craiova, Romania
Vlad CEHAN, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Gabriel CHINDRIŞ, Technical University of Cluj- Napoca, Romania
Eugen COCA, ”Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Gabriel DIMA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Andrei DRUMEA, ”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Cristian FĂRCAŞ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Laurenţiu FRANGU, “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galaţi , Romania
Carmen GERIGAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Aurel-Ştefan GONTEAN, “Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Mihaela HNATIUC, Maritime University of Constanța, Romania
Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Emil LAZARCIUC, Continental Automotive Romania
Ioan LITA, University of Piteşti, Romania
Pavel MACH, Technical University of Prague, Czech Republic
Alexandru MARIN, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
James E. MORRIS, Portland State University, OR, USA
Cătălin NEGREA, Continental Automotive Romania
Florin Codruţ NEMŢANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Johan NICOLICS, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Dorin PETREUŞ, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
Alena PIETRIKOVA, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Dan PITICĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ioan PLOTOG, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Marius RANGU, Politehnica University of Timişoara, Romania
Paul ŞCHIOPU ,”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Paul SVASTA ,”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania
Marian VLĂDESCU, ”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Dan VUZA, Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania

Human Resource Education and Training Committee
Chair: Aurelia FLOREA, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania
Co-Chair: Cornelia GORDAN, University of Oradea
Industrial Co-Chair: Delia UNGUR, Euro Business Park Oradea

Codruta Bala, Celestica, Oradea Romania
Kecseg-Fonce Andrei, Conect Group Oradea, Romania
Maria Marcovici, Continental Automotive, Timisoara, Romania
Cosmin Moisa, Continental Automotive Timisoara, Romania
Diana Nastase, Plexus, Oradea Romania

Publication Committee
Chair: Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Co-Chairs: Gabriel CHINDRIŞ, Technical University of Cluj- Napoca, Romania
Bogdan MIHĂILESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Radu BOZOMITU, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Eugen COCA, „Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Radu COSĂCEANU, Cavallioti Publishers, Bucharest, Romania
Andrei DRUMEA, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Cristian FĂRCAŞ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Cristina MARGHESCU , Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Technical Program Committee
Chair: Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Münich, Germany, Chair
Co-Chair: Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Bogdan ANTON, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Réka BÁTORFI, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Alexandru BORCEA, ARIES, Romania
Gabriel CHINDRIŞ, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
Andrei DRUMEA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Bogdan MARGINEAN, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania
Rajmond JÁNÓ, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
Cristina MARGHESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Liliane MARGHESCU, APTE – Association for Promoting Electronic Technology
Ioan PLOTOG, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Paul SVASTA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Alexandru VASILE, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania

Local Organising Committee
Transilvania University of Braşov, Romania
Chair: Mihai ROMANCA
Co-Chair: Gheorghe PANĂ

Petre OGRUŢAN
Marius CARP
Radu COLIBAN
Diana THIERHEIMER
Mihaela MIHAI
Florin DUMITRACHE
Vlad LUPU

Technical Secretariat
Delia LEPĂDATU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Mariana PĂTULEANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Florentina STĂLINESCU, APTE, Bucharest, Romania
Rodica NEGREAN, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania