Loading... (0%)
headsiitme2014

SIITME 2014 Committees

General Chair: Paul SVASTA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

General Co-Chair: Dan PITICĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Conference Chair: Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Conference Co-Chair: Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Technical Program Chair: Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Münich, Germany

Technical Program Co-Chair: Vlad CEHAN, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania

Awards Committee Chair: Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Dresden, Germany
Scientific Committee Chair: Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Scientific Co-Chair: Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Publication Chair: Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Publication Co-Chair: Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Publication Co-Chair: Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Publication Co-Chair: Bogdan MIHĂILESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

International Steering Committee
Tiberiu ABRAHAM, ROEL, Romania
Dorel AIORDĂCHIOAIE “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galaţi, Romania
Karlheinz BOCK, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Munich, Germany
Attila BONYÁR, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Alexandru BORCEA, ARIES, Romania
Paul Nicolae BORZA, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Mihai BRÂNZEI, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Attila BUCHMAN, North University, Center of Baia Mare, Romania
Vlad CEHAN, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Emilian CEUCĂ, “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Liviu COSEREANU, ACTTM Bucharest; AFCEA Bucharest chapter, Romania
Gabriel DIMA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Petrin DRUMEA, Research Institute for Hydraulic & Pneumatics, Romania
Rosemari FUICĂ, Association for Promoting Electronics Technology, Romania
Carmen GERIGAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Aurel-Ştefan GONTEAN, “Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Tecla GORAŞ, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Adrian GRAUR, “Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Patrick HASPEL, Cadence Design Systems GmbH, Germany
Hartmut HOHAUS, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania
Ioan ILEANĂ, „1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Radu IONESCU, Radioconsult srl, Bucharest, Romania
Wilhelm KAPPEL, ICPE-CA, Bucharest, Romania
Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ioan LIŢĂ, University of Piteşti, Romania,
Pavel MACH, Technical University of Prague, Czech Republic
Alexandru MARIN, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Bálint MEDGYES, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ioan P. MIHU, “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
Johann NICOLICS, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Petre OGRUŢAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Gheorghe PANĂ, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Alena PIETRIKOVA, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Dorin PETREUŞ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Dan PITICĂ, Technical University of Cluj- Napoca, Romania
Dan POPA, Maritime University of Constanța, Romania
Valentin POPA, “Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Jerzy POTENCKI, University of Technology, Rzesow, Poland
Marius RANGU, ”Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Wilfried SAUER, Technical University of Dresden, Germany
Paul ŞCHIOPU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Gheorghe ŞERBAN, University of Piteşti, Romania
Paul SVASTA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Iuliu SZEKELY, „Sapientia” University of Târgu Mureş, Romania
Marius TOADER, ALFA TEST, Timişoara, Romania
Adrian TULBURE, „1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Carmen TURCU, INTRAROM Bucharest, Romania
Slavka TZANOVA, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania
Gabriel VLĂDUŢ, ARIES Oltenia, Romania
Dan VUZA, Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Romania
Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Klaus WOLTER, Dresden University of Technology, Germany

Scientific Committee
Chair: Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Co-Chair: Heinz WOHLRABE, Dresden University of Technology, Dresden, Germany

Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Munich, Germany
Mihai BRÂNZEI, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Ştefan CASTRAVETE, CAE – LYNX Europe, Craiova, Romania
Eugen COCA, ”Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Emilian CEUCĂ, ” 1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Gabriel CHINDRIŞ, Technical University of Cluj- Napoca, Romania
Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Gabriel DIMA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Juraj DURISIN, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Andrei DRUMEA, ”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Cristian FĂRCAŞ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Laurenţiu FRANGU, “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galaţi , Romania
Carmen GERIGAN, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Aurel-Ştefan GONTEAN, “Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Tecla GORAŞ, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Mihaela HNATIUC, Maritime University of Constanța, Romania
Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Radu IONESCU, Radioconsult srl, Bucharest, Romania
Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Pavel MACH, Technical University of Prague, Czech Republic
Alexandru MARIN, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Cătălin NEGRUŢ, Continental Automotive Romania
Florin Codruţ NEMŢANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Johan NICOLICS, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Dorin PETREUŞ, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
Alena PIETRIKOVA, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Dan PITICĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Marius RANGU, Politehnica University of Timişoara, Romania
Ana RUSU, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Stockholm, Sweden
Paul SVASTA ,”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Paul ŞCHIOPU ,”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Slavka TZANOVA, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania
Marian VLĂDESCU, ”Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Dan VUZA, Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania

Publication Committee
Chair: Zsolt ILLYEFALVI-VITÉZ, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Co-Chair:Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Co-Chair:Olivér KRAMMER, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Co-Chair:Bogdan MIHĂILESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Réka BÁTORFI, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary,
Radu BOZOMITU, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
Eugen COCA, „Ştefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania
Radu COSĂCEANU, Cavallioti Publishers, Bucharest, Romania
Andrei DRUMEA, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Juraj DURISIN, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Cristian FĂRCAŞ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Cristina MARGHESCU , Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Mihaela PANTAZICĂ, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania

Technical Program Committee
Chair: Detlef BONFERT, Fraunhofer EMFT, Münich, Germany, Chair
Co-Chair: Vlad CEHAN, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania, Co-chair

Bogdan ANTON, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Réka BÁTORFI, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Alexandru BORCEA, ARIES, Romania
Gabriel CHINDRIŞ, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
Andrei DRUMEA, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Aurelia FLOREA, MIELE Tehnica, Braşov, Romania
Rosemari FUICĂ, Association for Promotion of Electronic Technology, Bucharest, Romania
Aurel-Ştefan GONTEAN, “Politehnica” University of Timişoara, Romania
Balázs ILLÉS, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ciprian IONESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Cristina MARGHESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Gheorghe PANĂ, “Transilvania” University of Braşov, Romania
Ioan PLOTOG, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Alexandru VASILE, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Daniel VIŞAN, University of Piteşti, Romania

Local Organising Committee – “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Co-Chair: Ilona COSTEA
Co-Chair: Andrei DRUMEA
Mihaela PANTAZICĂ, Secretary
Alexandru VASILE
Cristina MARGHESCU
Bogdan MIHĂILESCU

Technical Secretariat
Delia LEPĂDATU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Mariana PĂTULEANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Florentina STĂLINESCU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Liliane MARGHESCU, Association for Promoting Electronics Technology, Romania